2016 Beer Mile
Position Bib # Name Finish Gender Division
DIVISION: HEAT1
1 59 Taylor, Brian 10:19.52 M heat1
2 78 Nunez, Carlos 10:25.35 M heat1
3 173 Hoback, Roy 14:29.27 M heat1
4 172 Hoback, Katie 14:29.27 F heat1
5 171 Bay, Julie 15:50.69 F heat1
6 87 Lujan, Briana 16:04.05 F heat1
7 77 Hurst, Luke 16:27.70 M heat1
8 60 Taylor, Kristy 16:37.63 F heat1
9 51 Enriquez, Nichole 24:12.55 F heat1
10 50 Dait, A.J 24:17.66 M heat1
DIVISION: HEAT2
1 88 Valencia, Aaron 11:16.36 M heat2
2 47 Openda, Davis 11:40.75 M heat2
3 53 Walkey, Sylvia 15:16.46 F heat2
4 52 Gallegos, Gerardo 17:54.77 M heat2
5 98 Venegas, Cara 19:51.27 F heat2
6 382 Rivera, Marissa 19:54.88 M heat2
DIVISION: HEAT3
1 54 Sylvester, Robert 8:14.43 M heat3
2 55 Miller, Nathan 9:09.14 M heat3
3 65 Rodriguez, John 10:31.80 M heat3
4 62 Oldfield, Rodney 10:32.44 M heat3
5 61 Jones, Jaynee 11:53.69 F heat3
6 63 Mullen, Tai 13:04.29 F heat3
7 64 Nance, Laura 14:07.62 F heat3
8 56 Segars, Janice 16:27.30 F heat3
9 57 Sylvester, Mary Underhill 33:56.31 F heat3
DIVISION: HEAT4
1 66 Krick, Keenon 11:18.29 M heat4
2 86 Mendez, Juan 12:17.93 M heat4
3 89 Sigala, Christian 13:46.21 M heat4
4 170 Gutierrez, Frank 13:49.94 M heat4
5 85 Perez, Jaime 19:37.17 F heat4
6 84 Perez, Bobby 22:03.53 M heat4
7 82 Haskill, Mackenzie 28:29.40 F heat4
8 83 Perez, Agnes 29:57.32 F heat4
DIVISION: HEAT5
1 72 Osborne, Zach 8:14.62 M heat5
2 71 Valencia, Anthony 9:27.25 M heat5
3 73 Mcclendon, Jamie 10:09.96 F heat5
4 90 Madrid, Robert 10:48.63 M heat5
5 58 Nunes, Thomas 10:57.30 M heat5
6 76 Marble, Keith 11:35.84 M heat5
7 91 Tsompanas, Emmanuel 13:20.26 M heat5
8 92 Sperry, Eddie 15:01.22 M heat5
9 80 Wiegand, Melanie 15:28.99 F heat5
10 75 Vona-MacDonald, Karen 16:59.94 F heat5
DIVISION: HEAT6
1 94 Rose, Sheila 10:49.43 F heat6
2 93 Gill, Navjit 12:04.57 M heat6
3 95 Munoz, Christopher 13:04.60 M heat6
4 161 Rivera, David 13:08.96 M heat6
5 160 Hicks, Jerome 15:30.64 M heat6
6 176 Bellington, David 17:10.48 M heat6
DIVISION: HEAT7
1 180 Kasten, Brian 6:50.44 M heat7
2 174 Aguilar, Michael 12:26.68 M heat7
3 977 Lopes, Thomas 12:43.46 M heat7
4 189 Dostie, Joseph 13:34.98 M heat7
5 184 Robinson, Johnna 13:42.57 F heat7
6 183 Jacobs, Joseph 14:05.39 M heat7
7 186 Masellis, Scott 15:28.98 M heat7
8 182 Hutson, James 15:34.13 M heat7
9 190 Gile, Donnie 16:19.82 M heat7
10 185 JOHAL, AJ 17:54.70 M heat7
11 181 Isbell, Jeni 20:53.46 F heat7
DIVISION: HEAT8
1 386 Carpenter, Gary 9:40.55 M heat8
2 389 Guthrie, Vanessa 10:20.83 F heat8
3 381 Bodary, Eric 11:36.43 M heat8
4 387 Hill, David 12:23.41 M heat8
5 384 Falcon, Brian 13:59.38 M heat8
DIVISION: HEAT9
1 500 Rowe, Jeff 9:28.20 M heat9
2 501 Jones, Shane 10:56.77 M heat9
3 502 Short, Daren 12:39.84 M heat9
4 503 Berndt, Carl 13:40.00 M heat9
5 504 Guerrini, Gabi 14:04.75 f heat9
6 505 Masellis, Carlene 16:53.98 f heat9
7 506 Swisegood, Monica 21:14.52 f heat9
8 507 Redding, Jen 21:17.87 f heat9
9 508 Rowe, Ana 23:42.04 f heat9